Primal Co., Ltd Company limited (“Company”) recognizes the importance of the protection of personal data. This Privacy Policy explains our practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data including other rights of the Data Subjects in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) and applicable law. Therefore, you can be assured that your personal data entrusted to us will be processed to meet your needs and in accordance with the applicable laws.

Collection of personal data

We collect your personal data that you give directly to us through by

  1. Your account registration
  2. Call

Types of data collected

  1. Personal data such as name.
  2. Contact information such as telephone number, E-mail address.
  3. Transaction and Financial information such as purchase history, credit card details bank account etc.
  4. Technical data such as IP Address Cookie via Google Analytics and other transaction records i.e. Log
  5. Other data that you are willing to send such as article photo feedback and others

Children

Our service does not address anyone under the age of 20. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 20. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Storage of data

We store your personal data as hard copy and soft file.
We store your personal data by using the following systems:

  1. SENTR™
  2. Hubspot
  3. Microsoft 365
  4. Google Drive

Processing of data

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  1. To create and manage account
  2. To provide direct marketing
  3. To prepare products and services
  4. To improve products and services
  5. To proceed for administrative information
  6. To proceed in marketing and promotion
  7. To provide customer support

Sharing Personal Data

We do not share and disclose your personal data in any circumstance.

Products and Services

We share your personal data within our organization to provide and develop our products or services. We may combine information internally across the different goods or services covered by this Privacy Policy to help us be more relevant and useful to you and others.

Service Providers

We may use Service Providers to help us provide our services e.g., payments, marketing and development. Service Providers cannot access your information to perform these tasks. Please note that Service Providers have their own privacy policies.

Business transfer

In connection with any reorganization, restructuring, merger or sale, or other transfer of assets, we will transfer information, including your personal information, provided that the receiving party agrees to respect your personal information in a manner that is consistent with our Privacy Policy and applicable law.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your personal data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Personal data retention

We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary during the period you are a customer or under relationship with us, or for as long as necessary in connection with the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, unless law requires or permits longer retention period. We will erase destroy or anonymize your personal data when it is no longer necessary or when the period lapses.

Security

We use reasonable administrative, logical, physical and managerial measures to safeguard your information against loss, theft and unauthorized access, use and modification. These measures are designed to provide a level of security appropriate to the risks of processing your payment information and other information.

Payments Information security

We store your payment details in our secured systems e.g. credit card number or token for your future payment or for billing process.

Data subject rights

You may exercise any of these rights within legal requirements and policies at the present or as amended in the future as well as regulation set out by us.

Withdrawal of consent: If you have given consent us to collect, use or disclose your personal data (whether before or after the effective date of the personal data Protection law), you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time throughout the period your personal data available to us, unless it is restricted by laws or you are still under beneficial contract.

Data Access: You have the right to access your personal data that is under the Company’s responsibility; to request us to make a copy of such data for you; and to request us to reveal as to how we obtain your personal data.

Data Portability: You have the right to obtain your personal data if the we organizes such personal data in automatic machine-readable or usable format and can be processed or disclosed by automatic means; to request es to send or transfer the personal data in such format directly to other data controllers if doable by automatic means; and to request to obtain the personal data in such format sent or transferred by us directly to other data controller unless not technically feasible.

Objection: You have the right to object to collection, use or disclosure of your personal data at any time if such doing is conducted for legitimate interests of us, corporation or individual which is within your reasonable expectation; or for carrying out public tasks

Data Erasure or Destruction: You have the right to request us to erase, destroy or anonymize your personal data if you believe that the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data is against relevant laws; or retention of the data by us is no longer necessary in connection with related purposes under this Privacy Policy; or when you request to withdraw your consent or to object to the processing as earlier described.

Processing Suspension: You have the right to request us to suspend processing your personal data during the period where we examines your rectification or objection request; or when it is no longer necessary and we must erase or destroy your personal data pursuant to relevant laws but you instead request us to suspend the processing.

Data Rectification: You have the right to rectify your personal data to be updated, complete and not misleading.

Complaint Lodging: You have the right to complain to competent authorities pursuant to relevant laws if you believe that the collection, use and/or disclosure of your personal data is violating or not in compliance with relevant laws.

You can exercise these rights as the Data subject by contacting our Data Protection Officer as mentioned below. We will notify the result of your request within 30 days upon receipt of such request. If we deny the request, we will inform you of the reason via

  1. Email

Advertising and Marketing

To enable you to receive benefits from using products or services, we use your information to analyze, personalize and enhance our products or services, and marketing efforts through Google, Facebook, pixel tracking code and others. We use such information to provide you with customized and personalized recommendations for products or services we think will be of interest to you.

Communications

We will send communications or news for the purpose of utilizing your preference. If you no longer want to receive communications from us via email, you can click the “unsubscribe” link in the email.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your experience, we use Cookies or similar technologies to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer. We use cookie to identify and track visitors, their usage of our website and their website access preferences.

If you do not wish to have cookies placed on your computer you should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using our website, with the drawback will not affect any features function of our website.

Data breach notification

We will notify the Office of the personal data Committee without delay and, where feasible, within 72 hours after having become aware of it, unless such personal data breach is unlikely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of you. If the personal data breach is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of you, we shall also notify the personal data breach and the remedial measures to you without delay by

  1. Emailing to you

Changes to this

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes of this Privacy Policy , we encourages you to frequently check:

  • Your email address

This Policy was last updated and effective on 24 September 2020

Links to other site

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to offer products or services and using our website. Any websites from other domains found on our site is subject to their privacy policy which is not related to us.

Contact information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by using the contact information through the following channels

Data Controller

Primal Co., Ltd.
8 T One Building, 21st Floor, Unit 2-3, Soi Sukhumvit 40, Phra Khanong, Khlong Toei, Bangkok 10110
l.tangjerdjaras@primal.co.th
www.primal.co.th
020385850

Data Protection Officer

Primal Co., Ltd.
8 T One Building, 21st Floor, Unit 2-3, Soi Sukhumvit 40, Phra Khanong, Khlong Toei, Bangkok 10110
l.tangjerdjaras@primal.co.th
www.primal.co.th
020385850

Callback
Get a FREE reputation management quote

Get a proposal.

Please enter your details:

Get Started

Enter your details

Thank You!

Your Digital Marketing Specialist will be in touch within 24 hours. Alternatively, for an instant chat, please call +66 2 038 5850

Send us a message and we will call you back

Your details are always securely stored.

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons